Manitoba Music Museum

Burton Cummings & Neil Young 1987


ARTIST INDEX


HOME  |  ARTISTS  |  SPECIAL EVENTS  |  MUSIC ASSOCIATES  |  MEMORABILIA  |  OBITUARIES  |  CONTRIBUTORS  LINKS  |  CONTACT US



#
4 Chords, The
4-17
005, The
8th Street Bridge
13th Revolution

A
AB Templin Orchestra
Action, The
Al Sprintz & His Orchestra
Al Thumbler
Alan Schick
Allyson Taylor
Andy De Jarlis
Antares
Art Furney & His Sophomores
Art Strauss Orchestra, The
Art Young and The Country Gems
Atlas

B
BTO (Bachman-Turner Overdrive
Back Pages
Baker Street
Balladeers, The
Barn Dance Gang
Barnabus
Barrelhouse
Beacon Theatre Band
Belmorals
Bernie Shaw Trio
Bert Hook Orchestra
Bert Pearl & His Orchestra
Bill & Sue-On Hillman
Billboard Heroes
Blakewood Castle
Blind Justice
Blue Monday
Blue Shannons
Bob Nolan
Bobby Ray & The Diamonds
Bohonos Ukrainian Male Chorus
Booby Trap
Bootleg
Boston Tea Party
Bounty
Brandywine
Brass Sermon
Brave Belt
BrazzTaxx
Brother
Bud McIntosh & His Orchestra
Buggum Grange
Bullrush
Burnt On A Binge
Burton Cummings
Bus Stop

C
Canyon
Caravan
Carmine LaRosa Trio
Cellar Dwellers, The
Central Continental Cowpokes
Centurions, The
Chad Allan
Chad Allan & The Reflections
Chances R
Chapter III
Charles Baker Harris
Charlie Cruickshank's Orchestra
Charlie Swinford Band, The
Cheer, The
Chez Bojeck
Chinook
Civilized Few
Claude Turner Orchestra
Club 63 Galaxies, The
Coaltrain
Collectors, The
Coloured Rain
Combo Combo
Commencheros
Complicated, The
Condemned, The
Cordels, The
County Hall Singers
County Line
County Singers, The
Crawford
Crescendos, The
Crowcuss
Curly Irwin
C-Weed

D
Dale Russell
Dash and The Dots
Dave Young
Dawgs, The
Daydream
D-Drifters
Deanna Durbin
Dega
Deja Blue
Del Rio's, The
Deluxe Chance Band
Deverons, The
Diamonds, The
Dianne Heatherington
Dianne Heatherington & The Merry-Go-Round
Dick Bell
Don & The Unchained
Don Peters & The Shadows
Don Wright Orchestra
Donna Grescoe
Donovan & The Wanderers
Doris Daze and The Bankrobbers
Double Eagle
Doug McKenzie
Dovermen
Downbeats, The

E
Easy Street
Ed Emel Band, The
Electric Jug & Blues Band
Eleventh Hour
Entrance
Eros
Esquires
Eternals, The
Euphoria
Exit
Expedition To Earth

F
Fabulous Nocturnes, The
Fashion 4
FastTrac
Feathermen, The
Fellowship
Feminine Touch, The
Fern Rondeau
Fifth Avenue
Fifth, The
Finder's Keepers
Flight, The
Flying Tiger
Footloose
Footprints, The
Frank Wright Band
Free Ride
Freeze, The
Friday The 13th
Fudge Motors Incorporated
Fuse, The
Fyre & Rayne


G
Gar Gillies Band, The
Gary Gross Quartet
Gate City Orchestra
Gems, The
General Motor
Gentlemen Royal, The
George Reznik
Gettysbyrg Adress, The
Gisele MacKenzie
Glen Frain & His Buckaroos
Goldwing
Good Feelings, The
Good Fortune
Graham Shaw
Grand Beach Orchestra
Griffins
Grizzly Bare
Group, The
Group, The (Swan River)
Guess Who, The

H
Hard Rain
Harlequin
Harold Green Band
Harold Jones
Harvest
Harvey Henry Band
Haymarket Riot
Heart Body Soul
Herb Brittain Band, The
High Society
High Teens, The
Highwaymen, The
Home Cooking
Homegrown
Honey
Hot Poop N' The Groop
Hot Toddy
Human Kynd, The
Hurrican Hannah
Hyde Park Convention

I
Inmates, The
Instructions
Ioana Iliant & Friends
Irvin Freese

J
Jack Findlay & His Night Riders
Jagged Edge
Jane Vasey
Jay Walker & The Pedestrians
Jazz Babies
Jerry Mann Duo, The
Jim Donahue
Jim, Ian & Ray
Jimmy Carson's Orchestra
Jimmy King
John Copsey
John Dietrich
John Frosk Band'Johnny & The Nite-Liters
Johnny Bering's Band
Jose Poneira Quartet
JP & The Renegades
Jubilee Four, The
Judy Stiles
Juliette
Jury, The
Just Another Band From Winnipeg
Justin Tyme

K
Kachina
Katerpiller
Ken Flamand
Kilowatt
King Mixers
Kleen Fox
Knights of Harlem
Koal
Kornstock

L
Laurel Ward
Legionaires, The
Leighton Coal
Len Cariou Quartet, The
Len Henry
Len Pattenden's Band
Lenny Breau
Leon Naleway
Les Pucks
Living Soul Device
Livingstones, The
Lochlin Band
Logan Avenue Comfort Station
Lorraine West
Love Cyrcle
Lucille Emond
Lucille Starr
Luvin Kynd
Lyle E Style
Lyman Link & His St. Charles Melody Makers

M
Mach Two
MacLean & MacLean
Manchild
Mandolin Orchestra of Winnipeg
ManMaid
Mantae
Many Others
Marquis
Marsh Phimister Orchestra
Matched Set, The
Maurie Libman's Band
Mercurys, The
Milt Reimer
Mist, The
Modern-Airs, The
Mojo & The Night Hawks
Monday Blues
Mongrels, The
Mood Jga Jga
Moonlight Melodiers
Mournin' Missed
Mushroom Band, The
Musical Odyssey, The
Musical Ride
Mystics, The

N
Napoleon Solo
Neil Young
Netherwitch
New Interns, The
New Tradition
Next
Nobody Else
Noddy Head


O
Offtimes As Such
One Life
Orfans, The
Orphan
Orphans, The
Oscar Brand
Other Five, The
Otis Crow Blues Band
Out of the Blue
Out to Lunch
Ozzy Mandias

P
Pallbearers, The
Papa Pluto
Pat Blyth
Pat Pender & His Happy Lenders
Pat Riordan
Pawnbrokers, The
Peacemaker
Pearce Harford
Pebblebeaters, The
Peggy Shane & The Belairs
Peter Dobo
Piccadilly Six, The
Piercy Haynes
Pink Plum, The
Playground X
Plum Tucker
Point, The
Poor Boys, The
Popular Mechanix
Puckerton Beach
Pumps, The

Q
Quid, The

R
Rage, The
Ragnar & The Pagans
Raintree
Raintree Country
Random
Rapp
Ray St. Germain
Reach
Red Ryder
Reg Bouvette
Rhythm Ramblers
Ridin' Hi
Rikki & The Balloons
Rin Tin Iron
Road Agents
Roamers, The
Robbie McDougall
Roch Munroe
Rolf Linnebach
Ronnie & The Chevrons
Roomates, The
Roy Petty
Rudolf
Ruggedy Annes

S
Sally Screw & The Drivers
Salt
Satan & The D-Men
Savannah
Sceptres, The
Scooter
Seventh House, The
Shades, The
Shags, The
Shake Naked
Shamrocks
Shannon
Sherisse
Shingoose
Shondels, The
Skin Bubble
Society String Syncopators
Solar Rift Orchestra
Somerset
Sons Of The Sage
Sounds of Silence, The
Sparks
Spring Head
Squires, The
Stepchild
Stew Clayton
Stoppe
Stranger
Strawdog
Stretch Marks
Strollers, The
Suffragettes, The
Sugar and Spice
Sunday Times, The
Sunshower
Surface Tension
Swingtones, The
Symbols of Sound
Syndicate, The
Synergy

T
Taxi
Ted Komar
Ted Schinbein
Tensions, The
Third Edition, The
Three Penny Opera
Throck Morton
Tim Thorney
Tinderbox
Tokyo Vogue
Tom Jackson
Tripp, The
Trippers, The
Trix

U
U.F.O.
United Soul Appeal

V
V.I.P.s, The
Vaqueros, The
Variation
Variety Pak, The
Vibratos, The
Vicious Circle
Vienna
Village Idiots, The
Viscounts

W
Wagonmasters, The
Wally Meyers & His Orchestra
Walsh Twins, The
Wayne Walker
Wee Boogie Band
Weed
Western Union, The
Wetpants
Wild Rice
Wild Taste, The
Wood 'N' Hannah Band, The
Woodwork
Working Class

Z
Zdenka



HOME  |  ARTISTS  |  SPECIAL EVENTS  |  MUSIC ASSOCIATES  |  MEMORABILIA  |  OBITUARIES  |  CONTRIBUTORS  LINKS  |  CONTACT US

©  Manitoba Music Museum  All Rights Reserved